?

Log in

PEACE [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
PEACE

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 30th, 200701:20 am]
Shannon
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

It was my birthday today – yesterday, actually – I had a good day, can’t complain. I had a nice afternoon tea with some family, then I had work which wasn’t that bad, surprisingly, (I was talking to my mum saying how cool would it be that I was on register 17 for my 17th birthday…) and surprise surprise, I was on 17. I came home to a nice cake and my favourite dinner, munched away on that for a little while before I went to a little get together my friends had planned for my birthday. Now I’m home, and am going to bed. 

Tomorrow is my first day not having to go to school! So me and Cara plan on getting together and grabbing a bite to eat somewhere, should be fun.
 
 
Now, before I head to bed, I need to feed my new fish! --(Father got me fish for my birthday, as my other fish died. I was very sad! They lasted a whole 6-ish months. I hope these fish have a bigger life span… uhh..)  -- Whom I quite appropriately called Dom (Muse drummer) and Tic-tac; Dom is a white-ish fish with spots, and his eyes are black, which for some reason reminded me of Dom’s huge sunglass-ness, and Tic-tac is just your typical orange fish. & as most of you should know by now, orange tic-tacs are by far my favourite tic-tacs!
 
 
Night folks.
xx
Link4 COMMENT|COMMENT

(no subject) [May. 15th, 200703:24 pm]
Shannon

Today I... DROVE for the first time. 
Uhuh.. 





... I'm still alive, so I'm happy.

Link4 COMMENT|COMMENT

(no subject) [Feb. 4th, 200710:53 pm]
Shannon

These pictures make Lisa and myself very cool... obviously. 

Lisa:


Me:


.. We drum. *cool* Go our feet. ;D

Edit: She just had to be like me, didn't she?!?! :P 

Link5 COMMENT|COMMENT

(no subject) [Jan. 26th, 200711:40 pm]
Shannon
[Current Tunes |Mae]

I'm only working 8.35 hours next week, it is because most people are back at school on Monday. I don't go back until Thursday, so I have a whole week basically to do nothing. Then I work on the weekend, which they always make me work. I haven't had a weekened off since I started. 

Muse is in 4 days, well almost! In about 20 minutes it will be 4, LOLZ. But who is counting?! 
I'm looking forward to it. Its a bit bad though, because the day after the concert, I go back to school. Hm, I'll be like, dead.. lol. 

I ordered new shoes the other day, and got them today. White chucks, yo. 
I've ordered, and brought, 5 pairs of shoes these holidays. 
Hm, no more for awhile I think.

I've got a party tomorrow, after work. It should be fun, I suppose. 
Haven't seen the people that will be there in fucking AGES! 
Will be good to catch up.

EMILY IS GONE! She left today. I've known her for 11 years, I'm going to miss her so much. :(
She gave me her new number, but uh, I lost it. YEAHHH. It is here somewhere, I just need to find it. :) 
SHE WILL come here on holidays, and stuff. But it will be hard because she is like 2, 3 hours away now.

Nath cut all his hair! I didn't even reconize him, it was pretty weird. 
Then I saw a band pic of his, and was like 'Where the hell are you?' & he is like.. "um, right there.." and I'm like OHH YEAH, HAIR CUT. (This was over MSN)
Yeah. 

I think I'll go now. Sleep is good.
Goodnight. x



Edit: About the drums, Elmo talked to one his mates, and they said the drums will start at 2,899 with hardware. Of course, Elmo would be able to get hundreds off that. I love having friends that are famous drummers. (Elmo's real name is Alwin. But we all call him Elmo)
Link1 COMMENTS|COMMENT

(no subject) [Dec. 26th, 200605:35 pm]
Shannon
Merry Late Christmas!! Hope everyone had a great day! :)
LinkCOMMENT

(no subject) [Dec. 14th, 200601:42 pm]
Shannon
[Current Mood |hothot]

New update journal page thing? It is kind of lame. 
Today the mail man came, and he only had one letter, it was for me (YAY MAIL!!) I opened it, and mum had gotten me 4 MUSE BADGES. 4! They are greatttt. :):) 



That is all. I have work now, bye! 
xo
Link2 COMMENT|COMMENT

(no subject) [Jul. 24th, 200602:42 pm]
Shannon
HAHA! Only cool kids can see my journal, and you are not cool.
I am sorry. <3
Link8 COMMENT|COMMENT

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]